Data Protection

How do we protect your data?

SPANISH AGENCY
DATA PROTECTION
REGISTRATION CODE: 2162040076

For the purposes of the provisions of Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that personal data necessary to grant the food handler course certificate are duly registered with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection and will be incorporated into an automated file for confidential and secure use under the responsibility of ACADEMIA DE FORMACIÓN FORMA TE SL, in order to carry out the management of certified students, as well as possible extensions or improvements of the services provided.

Under no circumstances will ACADEMIA DE FORMACIÓN FORMA TE SL use clients’ personal data to send commercial information not related to our services. Similarly, ACADEMIA DE FORMACIÓN FORMA TE SL undertakes not to provide such data to third parties in any way whatsoever.

In accordance with the provisions of instruction 1/1998 of the Data Protection Agency, you may exercise your rights of access, cancellation, rectification and opposition by writing to the addresses indicated on our contact page (both by post and e-mail) or by telephone request to: 912 188 152.

Likewise, in accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002, of Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, in its article 21, we request your consent to be able to send this information by email or any other equivalent means of electronic communication.

Privacy and Data Protection Policy

ACADEMIA DE FORMACIÓN FORMA TE SL undertakes to use the personal data of our users respecting their confidentiality and to use them in accordance with the purpose of the same, as well as to comply with its obligation to save them and adapt all measures to prevent alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorised access, in accordance with the provisions of Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December approving the Regulations implementing Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data.

The User, on the other hand, guarantees that the personal data provided are true, and is obliged to communicate any modification of the same. The User also guarantees that, except for typographical errors, all the information provided corresponds to his/her real situation, which is up to date and accurate. In addition, the User undertakes to keep his/her data up to date at all times, being solely responsible for the inaccuracy or falsity of the data provided and for any damage that may be caused as a result.

Exercise of rights

The User will be able to exercise his rights recognized in the Organic Law 15/1999, of access, rectification or cancellation of data and opposition. In order to do so, the User has access at all times to modify, edit or delete the information provided, as well as to manage its cancellation directly, or by means of a request addressed to the e-mail address, both postal and electronic, shown in the contact section of this website or by means of the customer service telephone number.

Registration of Personal Data

The sending of personal data is essential in order to be able to issue the different certificates accrediting the training course carried out. Without these data, the service cannot be carried out, as it would be invalid. We request only those data necessary to provide the service.

To this end, this website uses a form to request more information about the service that collects the name and e-mail address of the applicant. On the other hand, it uses a registration form once it has passed the corresponding training exam in which it requests the full name, DNI (or equivalent) and e-mail. In addition, and only for those users who want to receive the certificate in their postal mail, they can provide their postal address. In any case, we do not collect sensitive personal data.

This website requires the prior consent of users to process their personal data for the purposes indicated. The User has the right to revoke this prior consent at any time.

How long do we keep the data?

Unless expressly requested, the personal data provided will be kept indefinitely. Otherwise, it would not be possible to issue duplicates of certificates or use our certificate verification service to prove that the certificate is valid.

Exercise of Rights over Personal Data

As a user, you will be able to exercise your rights following the formalities imposed by Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on the Protection of Personal Data and its Development Regulations.

The aforementioned rights are as follows:

– Request access to personal data relating to the interested party
– Request your rectification or deletion
– Request limitation of your treatment
– Oppose treatment
– Request data portability (not applicable in our case)

Users have the right to effective judicial protection and to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority, in this case the Spanish Data Protection Agency, if they consider that the processing of personal data concerning them infringes the regulations in force.

Acceptance and Consent

The User declares that he/she has been informed of the conditions regarding the Protection of Personal Data, accepting and consenting to their treatment by ACADEMIA DE FORMACIÓN FORMA TE SL, in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

ACADEMIA DE FORMACIÓN FORMA TE SL reserves the right to modify this policy in order to adapt it to new legislation or case law, as well as to industry practices. In such cases, ACADEMIA DE FORMACIÓN FORMA TE SL will announce on this page the changes introduced with reasonable notice prior to their implementation.

Commercial mail / SPAM

In accordance with the LSSICE, and due to its own company policy, ACADEMIA DE FORMACIÓN FORMA TE SL does not carry out SPAM practices, and therefore does not send commercial emails that have not been previously requested or authorised by the User.

More information

Legal information: at this link you have more information about the legal information of this website, more information: Legal Information

Use of Cookies: this link has more information about the use of cookies on this website, more information: Cookie Policy

    Open WhatsApp
    1
    Hello!,
    Do you have any questions or queries?.
    Send us a message.